10 Sports — From cricket to football, Bangladesh's best live betting experience

From BPL, IPL, and the World Cup to local leagues — every match covered with the best odds, in-play betting, and live scores

Live Match in Progress 🏏 Cricket ⚽ Football 🏸 Badminton 🥊 Kabaddi 🎾 Tennis 🏀 Basketball
0
Live Matches
0
Sport Type
0
Leagues & Tournaments
0
Betting Now
🏏 Bangladesh 184/6 vs India 120/3 32 Overs ⚽ Dhaka Abahani 2 – 1 Sheikh Jamal 67 Minutes 🏏 Pakistan 221/4 vs Australia Batting ⚽ Man City 3 – 1 Arsenal FT 🎾 Djokovic 6–4 vs Alcaraz 2nd Set 🏏 Bangladesh 184/6 vs India 120/3 32 Overs ⚽ Dhaka Abahani 2 – 1 Sheikh Jamal 67 Minutes 🏏 Pakistan 221/4 vs Australia Batting ⚽ Man City 3 – 1 Arsenal FT 🎾 Djokovic 6–4 vs Alcaraz 2nd Set

Live Matches

LIVE
🏏 T20 World Cup LIVE
🇧🇩 Bangladesh
184/6
vs 32 Overs
India 🇮🇳
T20 In-Play 86 Markets
1.85Bangladesh
—No Draw
2.10India
⚽ BPL Football LIVE
Abahani
2 – 1
67 Minutes
Sh. Jamal
BPL In-Play 54 Markets
1.45Abahani
4.20Draw
5.50Sh. Jamal
🏏 Test Cricket LIVE
🇵🇰 Pakistan
221/4
1st Innings
Australia 🇦🇺
Test In-Play 112 Markets
2.30Pakistan
3.10Draw
1.95Australia
10 sports

All Sports

Bet across 20+ sports categories — events running all year round

🏏
Cricket

Test, ODI, T20

48 Events
⚽
Football

BPL, EPL, UCL

120 Events
🏸
Badminton

BWF, Thomas Cup

32 Events
🎾
Tennis

ATP, WTA, Grand Slam

65 Events
🏀
Basketball

NBA, EuroLeague

42 Events
🥊
Kabaddi

Pro Kabaddi

18 Events
🏒
Hockey

FIH, Champions Trophy

24 Events
🥋
Martial Arts

UFC, ONE Championship

12 Events
🏓
Table Tennis

ITTF, World Tour

38 Events
🎮
E-Sports

CS2, Dota 2, LoL

78 Events
🏊
Swimming

Olympics, World Champs

8 Events
🏋️
Others

10+ More Categories

90+ Events
10 sports

Upcoming Match Schedule

Time Match League
Today 18:30 Bangladesh vs Sri Lanka 🏏 Asia Cup ODI
Today 20:00 Liverpool vs Chelsea ⚽ Premier League
Tomorrow 14:00 India vs New Zealand 🏏 T20I Series
Tomorrow 17:30 Real Madrid vs Barca ⚽ La Liga
Day After Tomorrow 19:00 Patna Pirates vs Jaipur 🥊 Pro Kabaddi
Day After Tomorrow 21:00 PSG vs Bayern Munich ⚽ Champions League

Cricket Top Odds

Match Win Draw Loss
BD vs IND
T20 — Today
1.85 — 2.10
PAK vs AUS
Test — Live
2.30 3.10 1.95
ENG vs SA
ODI — Tomorrow
1.65 — 2.40
SL vs WI
T20I — Day After Tomorrow
1.90 — 2.05
NZ vs AFG
ODI — In 3 Days
1.45 — 2.80
10 sports

What makes Sports Betting at 10 Sports different?

Cricket runs in Bangladesh's blood. Watching matches at the ground as a kid, catching the commentary on the radio, spending entire days glued to the TV — it's all part of who we are. And now there's a way to make that passion even more thrilling, with 10 Sports।

But it's not just cricket. Football has grown tremendously in Bangladesh too. Whether it's the BPL Football League or Europe's Premier League — 10 Sports-every match across all leagues is open for betting. Watching the Champions League at midnight while placing live in-play bets is no longer just a foreign luxury — it's ours too.

Which 10 SportsWhat sets it apart from the rest is the quality of odds. Many sites quietly slash their odds for big matches. Here, odds stay competitive with the market, and high-limit matches offer separate odds tailored for high-stakes bettors.

In-play betting means placing bets while the match is live — and it's far more exciting than pre-match wagering. When Bangladesh is under pressure at 4 wickets down, the odds on the opposition look very tempting. But if Shakib or Mehidy turns the game around, the payout on that bet becomes something special. 10 Sports's in-play markets update every few seconds.

Betting Tip: Before betting on major tournaments, check the team's form, pitch report, and weather conditions. 10 Sports's Stats section, where all this information is readily available.

Why bet with 10 Sports?

Live In-Play Betting

Hundreds of markets during live matches — a new opportunity on every ball and every goal

Best Market Odds

Compare odds across multiple bookmakers — always get the best value

Live Scores on Mobile

Real-time scores right on the betting screen — no separate app or site needed

Quick Cash Out

Settle your bet before the final whistle with Cash Out — cut your losses or lock in a guaranteed profit

Ante-Post Betting

Pick your champion before the tournament kicks off — at the best odds

10 sports

Sports & Betting Culture in Bangladesh

Sports Betting in Bangladesh is no longer limited to city dwellers. With the spread of mobile internet, people from Dhaka and Chattogram to Rajshahi and Sylhet are all getting into online betting. 10 Sports understands exactly what users here need — which is why everything, from platform design to customer support, is built with Bangladeshi players in mind.

During the BPL season, 10 Sports-betting activity surges multiple times over. Matches like Dhaka Dominators vs Cumilla Victorians draw hundreds of markets. Beyond win or lose, punters can bet on which batsman will score a century, how many runs will be scored in the powerplay, or which bowler will take the most wickets — prop bets that attract a huge following.

Football fans get every match across EPL, La Liga, Serie A, and Bundesliga — all leagues, all games 10 Sports-at. And for those who stay up late watching the Champions League, in-play betting adds a whole new dimension. Will there be a penalty kick? Who scores next? The thrill of betting in those live moments is unlike anything else.

Kabaddi, a sport deeply rooted in Bangladesh's own sporting culture, also has 10 Sportsbetting markets available. Every Pro Kabaddi League match comes with in-depth markets — something especially exciting for Bangladeshi players who know and love the game.

One important reminder — Sports Betting should be for fun, not treated as a primary source of income. 10 Sports Always practice responsible betting. Set a budget and stick to it. Never chase losses by trying to "recover" them on your next bet — that's the biggest trap you can fall into.

Betting Features That Keep 10 Sports Ahead

Bet Builder

Combine multiple markets from the same match to build bigger odds — your custom parlay

Cash Out

Partially or fully cash out before the match ends — secure a guaranteed profit or minimize your losses

Accumulator

Bet on multiple matches at once — win them all and your odds multiply

Odds Alert

Get notified when your preferred odds are available — never miss the right moment

Live Statistics

Detailed in-match statistics — make informed, data-driven betting decisions

Bet Insurance

Automatic cashback on selected losing bets — exclusive protection for VIP members

Sports Section FAQ

10 Sports shows live scores right on the betting screen — no need to switch to another site. Click on any live match to get instant updates on scores, over count, ball type, or for football, ball position and shot count. While playing on mobile, a compact scoreboard stays visible at the top of the screen at all times. With notifications enabled, you'll receive push alerts for goals, wickets, and key moments as they happen.

10 Sports lets you temporarily suspend or permanently close your account. Go to Account Settings, select "Responsible Gaming", and choose Self-Exclusion. Options range from a 24-hour break all the way up to 6 months or a permanent exclusion. You won't be able to log in during the exclusion period. For permanent closure, contact customer support directly — they'll complete the process within 30 minutes.
বাংলা